Sawyer AC LICX Series Point Standings

Sawyer Adventure Club Long Island Cyclocross Series
Standings after 1 race
Masters 45-49 Category 3/4/5 Series Points
Edwin Sanchez 15
Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 12
Chris  Yack Kissena Cycling Club 10
Percy Zahl East End Cycling Team 9
Christopher Schwenker 8
Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 7
Mike Malone 6
Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 5
Alistair Rogers East End Cycling Team 4
Glenn Warmuth East End Cycling Team 3
Seamus Allen 2
Tom Bisagni 2
Rick Perner Two Seconds Ahead 0
Masters 55+ Category 3/4/5
Series Points
Chris Joinnides East End Cycling Team 15
David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 12
Rick Schulz 10
David Trinder 9
John Young US Military Endurance Sports 8
Gerald Blum 7
Nicholas Castellano 6
Paul Salerni 5
Juniors
Series Points
Gabriel Tonnini Cuevas Cycling Development 15
Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 12
Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 10
miguel gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 9
Oleksandr Kliukha 8
Jubei Tapia 7
Lion Brauer 6
Adrien Restivo Century Road Club Assoc 5
DJ Toback 0
Women Category 4/5
Series Points
Carla Clifford 15
Shannon Malone East End Cycling Team 12
Margaret Bania 10
Lisa Csencsits 9
Lisa Lubrano 8
Erika Zizzo 7
Category 2/3/4
Series Points
John Kniesly King Kog 15
Roger Young nycross.com 12
Masaharu Ito 10
Joe Zaverdas East End Cycling Team 9
Brian Wolf Team Carl Hart 8
Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 7
Riley Joinnides East End Cycling Team 6
Patrick Taylor 5
Chris Joinnides East End Cycling Team 4
Greg Hammontree Two Seconds Ahead 3
Chris Yesmant Bluemont Connection 2
Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2
Percy Zahl East End Cycling Team 2
Alistair Rogers East End Cycling Team 2
Glenn Warmuth East End Cycling Team 2
Category 5
Series Points
Carter Bosch Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 15
Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing 12
Marshal Gross 10
Viateur Pilon 9
Anthony Case 8
Keith Huntington 7
John Carlson Paniagua Cycling 6
Lionel Senior 5
Gregory Silvano 4
Bill Munch 3
Shawn Mallon 2
Jay Fligstein 2
Andrew Csencsits 2
Robert MacKay 2
Kenny Janosick 2
Chauncy Cone 2
Nathan Matsui 2
Ted Cadieux 2
Matt Campbell 2
Shannon Malone East End Cycling Team 2
Kevin Motel 2
Single Speed Category 2/3/4/5
Series Points
Roger Young nycross.com 15
Viateur Pilon 12
Andrew Weaver 10
Fat Bike Category 2/3/4/5
Series Points
Ken  Nielsen 15
Lionel Senior 12
David Klosner 10
Spencer Anderson 9
Larry Alvarez 8
Gerald Blum 7